What is Rice Bran Wax?
Rice Bran Wax is a sustainable wax commonly used in skincare products. Thanks to its high melting point, it works really well at reducing stickiness in emulsions as well as thickening productions too. Vi loves using Rice Bran Wax in her formulas as it’s full of antioxidants that help to soothe and hydrate the skin, as well as fight signs of premature ageing.
Which SKINSCREENS™ will you find it in?
You’ll find Rice Bran Wax in this UV SKINSCREEN™:
< Back to the ingredients glossary